Adams County PA Municipal Election Results, 2023

Current election results as posted by the Adams County Elections office.

All 51 precincts have reported.

Results are unofficial until the canvassing occurs on Friday.

Some of the most contested races are listed. For other races please click here.

For state-level results, please click here.

County Commissioner (Unofficial) – Vote For 2

CandidateTotal Votes
REP JIM MARTIN12,561
REP RANDY PHIEL12,541
DEM MARTY QUALLY8,750
DEM ROBERT ALBERT SMITH7,660

Council Member at Large Gettysburg (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
DEM CHAD ALAN CARR880
REP KELLY KAISER450

Council Member Gettysburg 1 (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
REP PETER BALES220
DEM KIERSTAN BELLE219

Council Member Gettysburg 2 (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
DEM MATTHEW MOON261
REP SHELLEY S KNOUSE103

Council Member Gettysburg 3 (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
DEM ALISHA SANDERS291
REP BRIAN HODGES188

School Director at Large Gettysburg Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 5

CandidateTotal Votes
DAR AL MOYER3,612
REP TIM SEIGMAN3,579
DEM ALICE BROADWAY3,420
REP CYNTHIA E AYERS3,242
DAR MICHAEL DICKERSON3,228
REP MARTHA OBRYANT3,135
DEM ELIZABETH A BLANC3,181
DEM RACHAEL STULL2,978
Write-In Totals1,984

School Director Bermudian Springs Region I (Unofficial) – Vote For 2

CandidateTotal Votes
REP CHAD MOWERY622
DAR BRIAN DAVIS557
DEM MELISSA ANN PERO313

School Director Bermudian Springs Region II (Unofficial) – Vote For 2

CandidateTotal Votes
REP RUTH E GRIFFIE413
DAR NEIL TATE360

School Director Bermudian Springs Region III (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
DAR DANIEL CHUBB1,044

School Director Conewago Valley Region I (Unofficial) – Vote For 2

CandidateTotal Votes
REP DAVID T MECKLEY532
REP MEREDITH MILLER529
DEM ANDREW SIPE443
DEM MELANIE SAUTER325

School Director Conewago Valley Region II (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
REP LINDSAY KRUG1,004
DEM BETH FARNHAM782

School Director Conewago Valley Region III (Unofficial) – Vote For 2

CandidateTotal Votes
DAR APRIL SWOPE1,588
DAR WILLIAM GETZ1,362

School Director at Large Fairfield Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 5

CandidateTotal Votes
REP ERICA BOLLINGER999
REP JAMES FISHER932
REP MELISSA KEARCHNER954
DAR LISA M STURGES972
DAR JENNIFER HOLZ814
DEM KELLY CHRISTIANO642
DEM LAUREN KAYE CLARK692
DEM LASHAY M KALATHAS609
Write-In Totals121

School Director at Large 4yr Littlestown Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 5

CandidateTotal Votes
DAR NICK LOVELL1,843
REP DANIELLE BRENNEMAN1,677
REP MARY E BRENNEMAN1,661
REP DUANE SULLIVAN1,623
REP FRED A MILLER1,626

School Director at Large 2yr Littlestown Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
REP JANELL R RESSLER1,787
DEM WENDY M LOGUE1,189

School Director at Large 4yr Upper Adams Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 5

CandidateTotal Votes
REP NEIL WEIGLE1,455
REP LOREN W LUSTIG1,252
REP HEATHER YOUNG-COVER1,246
DAR TRICIA PLANK1,165
DAR MARYA DJALAL1,027

School Director at Large 2yr Upper Adams Area (Unofficial) – Vote For 1

CandidateTotal Votes
DAR KAY E HOLLABAUGH1,779
Tell your friends
>